January 2017              
  Day Date Time   Note Winner A- Flight Winner B- Flight Format Rank  
Saturday 7 13:00 Monthly Medal A & B Low Net EC
Saturday 14 13:00 Stableford Stableford EC
Friday 20 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 1 Matchplay
  Saturday 21 8.00/13.00 2017 Zingel Cup       Low Net EC-MA  
Friday 27 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 2 Matchplay
Saturday 28 13:00 Two men Best ball Stableford
  February 2017              
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank  
Friday 3 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 3 Matchplay
Saturday 4 13:30 Monthly Medal A & B Low Net EC
Friday 10 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 4 Matchplay
Saturday 11 13:30 Low Net Low Net EC
Friday 17 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 5 Matchplay
Saturday 18 13:30 Stableford Stableford EC
Friday 24 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 6 Matchplay
Saturday 25 13:30 Two Men Best Ball Stableford
Monday 27 13:30 Stableford Karnaval Monday Stableford EC
  March 2017              
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank  
Friday 3 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 7 Matchplay
Saturday 4 13:30 Monthly Medal A and B Low Net EC
Friday 10 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 8 Matchplay
  Saturday 11 13:30 Stableford Stableford EC  
Friday 17 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 9 Matchplay
Saturday 18 13:30 Stableford Stableford EC
Friday 24 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 10 Matchplay
Saturday 25 13:30 Two Men Best Ball Stableford
Friday  31 16.00 C&W Company competitie - match 11 Matchplay
  April 2017                
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank  
Saturday 1 13:30 Monthly Medal A & B Low Net EC
  Friday 7   MCB Invitational Pro Am Masters Weekend  at CG&SC        
  Saturday 8   MCB Invitational Pro Am Masters Weekend at Blue Bay        
  Saturday 8   Stableford       Stableford EC  
Thursday 13 16.00 C&W Company Competition - Match 12 witte donderdag matchplay
Saturday 15 13.30 Stableford Stableford EC
  Monday 17 13:30 Stableford Pasen Stableford EC  
Friday 21 16.00 C&W Company Competition - match 13 Matchplay
Saturday 22 13:30 Low Net Low Net EC
  Thursday 27 13:30 King's Birthday Cup (36 holes) Koningsdag     Bogey EC  
Friday 28 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 14 Matchplay
Saturday 29 13:30 Two Men Best Ball Stableford
  May 2017                
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank  
Friday 5 16.00 C&W Company Competition - match 15 Matchplay
Saturday 6 13:30 Monthly Medal A & B Low net EC
Friday 12 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 16 Matchplay
Saturday 13 8:00 Red Cross       Low Net/Stable    
    13:30 Red Cross       Low Net/Stable    
Friday 19 16.00 C&W Company Competition - match 17 Matchplay
Saturday 20 13.30 Low Net Low Net EC
  Thursday 25 13.30 Club Championship Hemelvaart     Low Net EC-MA
  Friday 26 13.30 Club Championship       Low net EC-MA
  Saturday 27 13.30 Club Championship       Low Net EC-MA
  June 2017                
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank  
Friday 2 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 18 Matchplay
Saturday 3 13:30 Monthly Medal A & B Low Net EC
  Sunday 4 13:30 Gouden Ringen Cup       Alternate Shots    
Friday 9 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 19 Matchplay
  Saturday 10 13:30 Stableford.  Prizes and Dinner sponsored by Curacao Airport Partners (CAP) PENDING Stableford EC  
Friday 16 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 20 Matchplay
Saturday 17 13:30 Low Net Low Net EC
Friday 23 16:00 C&W Company Competition - match 21 Final Day  Matchplay
  Saturday 24 13:30 Two Men best Ball Stableford  
  July 2017                
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank
  Saturday 1 13:30 Dia di Bandera/Monthly Medal       Low Net EC Plus
Saturday 8 13.30 Stableford Stableford EC
Saturday 15 13:30 Low Net Low Net EC
Saturday 22 13:30 Bogey  Bogey EC
Friday 28 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 1 Stableford
Saturday 29 13:30 Two Men Best Ball Stableford
  August 2017              
  Day Date Time           Rank
Friday 4 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 1 Matchplay
Saturday 5 13:30 Monthly Medal    Low Net EC
Friday 11 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 2 Stableford
Saturday 12 13:30 Stableford Stableford EC
Friday 18 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 2 Matchplay
Saturday 19 13:30 Bogey  Bogey EC
Friday 25 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 3 Stableford
Saturday 26 13:30 Two Men Best Ball Stableford
  September 2017              
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank
Friday 1 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 3 Matchplay
Saturday 2 13:30 Monthly Medal  Low Net EC
Friday 8 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 4 Stableford
Saturday 9 13:30 Stableford Stableford EC
Friday 15 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 4 Matchplay
Saturday 16 13:30 Low Net Low Net EC
  2017 CLUB WEEK    
  Tuesday 19 15:30 Ladies Stableford (9 holes)       Stableford    
  Wednesday 20 13:30 Ladies vs. Gents       Stableford    
  Thursday 21 15.00 10-hole Two Men Best Ball - Alternate Partners (switch partners after holes 4, and hole 7) Stableford    
  Friday 22 15:00 10-hole Stokken Match       Low Net    
  Saturday 23 13.30 Studio Acht Cup       Stableford EC-MA
  Friday 29 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 5       Stableford    
  Saturday 30 13.30 Low net       Low net EC  
  October 2017              
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank
Friday 6 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 5 Matchplay
  Saturday 7 13:30 EC Playoff - Event 1:  Low Net       Low Net EC-PL
  Tuesday 10 13:30 Special 10-10 Cup            
Friday 13 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 6 Stableford
  Saturday 14 13:30 EC Playoff - Event 2:  Stableford       Stableford EC-PL
Friday 20 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 6 Matchplay
Saturday 21 13:00 Two Men Best Ball Stableford
Friday 27 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 7 Stableford
  Saturday 28 0.54 Governor's Cup (Emmastad) NO MATCH - GOLF COURSE CLOSED   Team Matchplay    
  Sunday 29 13:00 Governor's Cup (Blue Bay)       Individual Matchplay  
  November 2017              
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank
Friday 3 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 7 Matchplay
  Saturday 4 13:00 EC Playoff - Event 3:  Monthly Medal       Low Net EC-PL
Friday 10 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 8 Stableford
  Saturday 11 8:00 2015 President Cup:  Semi-Finals       Individual Matchplay  
    11 13:00 2015 President Cup:  Final       Individual Matchplay  
11 13:00 Side Match:  Stableford Stableford
Friday 17 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 8 Matchplay
  Saturday 18 13:00 EC The Finale:  Low Net (reseed)       Low Net EC-PL
Friday 24 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 1 Stableford
Saturday 25 13:00 Two Men Best Ball Stableford
  December 2017              
  Day Date Time   Note     Format Rank
Friday 1 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 9 Matchplay
Saturday 2 13:00 Monthly Medal Low Net
Friday 8 16.00 Stableford Competitie - match 10 Stableford
  Saturday 9 8:00 Heinrich "Loco" Memorial Senior Open       Stableford    
      13:00 Heinrich "Loco" Memorial Senior Open       Stableford    
Friday 15 16.00 Team Play Competitie - match 10 Matchplay
Saturday 16 13:00 Oliebollen Tour. (2-men BB) Stableford
Friday 22 16.00
Saturday 23 13:00 Pending