Emmastad Cup 2021

Low Net​

Odoo • Image and Text

Low Net March 20, 2021

Winner in A-Flight Hubert Mariana with 66 Net

Winner in B-Flight Jorge Vargas Torres also  with 66 Net 

Runner Up In A-Flight    Miles Maynard with 68 Ne

Runner Up in B-Flight    Paul Koenders with 66 Net

Third Place in A-Flight    Eric Vesseur with 69 Net

Third Place in B-Flight    Ploeme Taams with 67 Net

Fourth Place in A-Flight  Richard Vis with 69 Net

Fourth Place in B-Flight  John Koote with 68 Net

Nearies:  

Hole 6:  Jorge Vargas Torres

Hole 8:  Ronald Struik

Hole 15: Bryan Elshot

Hole 17: Eric Vesseur

For Match Results see the tournament section in your handicap app, select the match in the list and go to Results button at the bottom.

Overall Emmastad Cup standings on the Homepage. Click on the Emmastad Logo



Stableford March 13, 2021

Winner in A flight with a score of 42 points: Ingrid van Thiel

Winner in B flight with a score of 44 points: Peter Bless

Runner up A flight : Ronald Struik with 41 points

Runner up B flight: Renee Starrenburg with 41 points 

Third place A flight: Ernesto Ingenluyff  with 40 points

Third place B flight: Hanske Bless with 38 points

Fourth place A flight: Eric Vesseur with 38 points

Fourth place B flight: Juan Manuel Almonacid with 37 points


Nearies: Hole 6: Edward Logeman, Hole 8 : Richard Vis, Hole 15: Marten O'Niel, Hole 17: Peter Bless 

For Match results see the tournament section in your handicap app, select the match in the list and go to Results button at the bottom.

Overall Emmastad Cup standings on the Homepage. Click on the Emmastad Logo

 

Odoo • Text and Image

Monthly Medal Low Net March 6, 2021

Winner in A- Flight Eric Vesseur with 67 Net

Winner in B-Flight Nancy Douglas with 69 Net 

Runner Up In A -Flight  Jai Daryani with 69 Net

Runner Up in B-Flight Alexander den Ouden with 69 Net

Third Place in A-Flight Jean Paul Bouwense with 72 Net

Third Place in B-Flight  Joe Blanchard with 69 Net

Fourth Place in A-Flight Richard Vis with 72 Net

Fourth Place in B-Flight Hanske Bless with 71 Net

Nearies: 

Hole 6: Ploeme Taams

Hole 8: Jean Paul Bouwense

Hole 15: Wouter Sjoerdsma

Hole 17: Richard Vis

Leary Men : Marten O'Niel

Again no  Leary for the Ladies

Closest to the line: Ronald Struik

For results click ​here

Overall Emmastad Cup standings on the Homepage. Click on the Emmastad Logo

 ​ ​
Odoo • Text and Image
Odoo • Image and Text

  

Worst 3 Holes Out February 27, 2021

Winner in A flight with a score of 39 points: Eric Vesseur 

Winner in B flight also with a score of 39 points: Ray Mol

Runner up A flight: Wouter Mol with 38 points

Runner up B flight: Marro Pietersz with 38 points 

Third place A flight: Richard Vis with 35 points

Third place B flight: Franklin Alberg  with 38 points (after untie)

Fourth place in A flight: Hubert Mariana with 35 points (after untie)

Fourth place in B flight: Ad Kolen with 37 Points


Nearies: Hole 6: Richard Vis, Hole 8 : Joe Blanchard, Hole 15: Eric Vesseur, Hole 17: Juana Kibbelaar

For Results and EC points click on this link:

Worst 3 Holes Out Results 02.27.2021

 Overall Emmastad Cup standings on the Homepage. Click on the Emmastad Logo


Karnaval Monday Stableford February 15, 2021

Winner in A flight with a score of 40 points: Ploeme Taams

Winner in B flight with a score of 41 points: Sady van Borssum Waalkes

Runner up A flight : Jorge Vargas Haydar with 36 points

Runner up B flight: Tina Vermeulen with 40 points 

Third place A flight: Jeroen Starreveld  with 36 points (after untie)

Third place B flight: Renee Starrenburg with 40 points (after untie)


Nearies: Hole 6: Richard Vis, Hole 8 : Franco Koko, Hole 15: Renee Starrenburg, Hole 17: Jeroen Starreveld 

For Results and EC points click on this link:

 02.15.2021 Results and EC points Karnaval Monday Stableford 

 Overall Emmastad Cup standings on the Homepage. Click on the Emmastad Logo


Odoo • Text and Image
Odoo • Image and Text

Stableford February 13, 2021

Winner in A flight with a score of 41 points: Ernesto Ingenluyff

Winner in B flight with a score of 41 points: Franklin Alberg


Runner up A flight : Gianni Schob with 41 points (after untie)

Runner up B flight: Jorge Vargas Torres with 40 points  

Third place A flight: Miles Maynard with 39 points

Third place B flight: Inge van der Werf with 37 points

Fourth place A flight: Deryck Levens with 38 points

Fourth place B flight: Tina Vermeulen with 35 points


Nearies: Hole 6: Franco Koko, Hole 8 : Pauline Lips,

Hole 15: Miles Maynard, Hole 17: Ad Kolen 

For results and EC points click on this link:

Results and EC points Stableford match 02.13.2021  

 Overall Emmastad Cup standings on the Homepage. Click on the Emmastad Logo   

  


Monthly Medal Low Net February 6, 2021

Winner in A- Flight Deryck Levens with 67 Net

Winner in B-Flight Sady van Borssum Waalkes with 63 Net 


Runner Up In A -Flight  Martijn Welten with 70 Net

Runner Up in B-Flight Myra Vesseur with 65 Net

Third Place in A-Flight Darryl Rosheuvel with 70 Net

Third Place in B-Flight  Marro Pietersz with 67 Net

Fourth Place in A-Flight Malik Levens with 71 Net

Fourth Place in B-Flight Arnold Huizing with 69 Net


Nearies: 

Hole 6: Juana Kibbelaar

Hole 8: Christian Janssen

Hole 15: Jerry Semper

Hole 17: Deryck Levens


Leary Men : Gianni Schob

No Leary for the Ladies this time 

Closest to the line: Tina Vermeulen


For results click on this link:

02.06.2021 Results MM February

Overall Emmastad Cup standings on the Homepage. Click on the Emmastad Logo





Odoo • Text and Image
Odoo • Image and Text

Two Men Best Ball January 30, 2021


Winners with a Stableford score of 50 points:

Frank Douglas and Arnold Huizing

2nd: Ernesto Ingenluyff and Tiago da Silva 48 points

3rd: Said Flores and Franko Koko 44 points

4th: Chris and Camilo Quast 43 points

5th: Ingrid van Thiel and Nancy Douglas 42 points

6th: Jan Taams and Franklin Alberg 42 points

7th: Wouter Sjoerdsma and Edward Logeman 41 points

Nearies: 

Hole 6 and 8: Ben Rosheuvel

Hole 15: Franko Koko

Hole 17: Said Flores

For results and EC points click on this link:

01.30.2021 TMBB Stableford Results and EC points

Overall Emmastad Cup standings on the Homepage. Click on the Emmastad Logo 

 

 ​​ 



Odoo • Image and Text

Stableford January 23, 2021

Winner in A flight with a Stableford score of 40 points:

 Eric Vesseur

Runner Up : Woldemar Tedder with 37 points

​Third Place : Derryck Levens with 36 after an untie with Said Flores who also had 36 points.


Winner  in B-flight with a Stableford score of 37 points:

Ann Marie Pietersz

Runner Up in B flight : Juana Kibbelaar with 36 points.

Third place to Inge v.d. Werff after an untie with Stoffel v.d. Heuvel  both had 35 points.

Nearies: Hole 6:Ploeme Taams, Hoe 8 : Renee Starrenburg,

Hole 15: Simon Kloppburg​, Hole 17: Eric Vesseur 


For Emmastad Cup Standings: Go to homepage

Zingel Cup 

Saturday January 16 2021

Winner in A- Flight: Edward Logeman with 65 Low Net

Winner in B- Flight: Anne- Marie Pietersz with 61 Low Net

Runner -Up in A flight : Martijn Nolles with 65 Net ​(less back nine)

Runner Up in B-flight: Harry Jansen with 66 Net.

Third place in A - flight: Simon Kloppenburg with 66 after an untie with Jai Daryani.

Third place in B- flight: Sady van Borssum Waalkes with 68 after an untie with Macael Henriquez and Ben Stark who also had 68



Nearies Ladies: Hole 6   Anne Marie Pietersz      

                           Hole 8     Renee  Starrenburg                         

                           Hole 15    Arlette Lieuw Kie Song                   

                           Hole 17.   Ploeme Taams                                 

Nearies Men:

                           Hole 6: Bryan Elshot

                          Hole 8  Deryck Levens

                          Hole 15 Miles Maynard

                          Hole 17 Kees Korevaar

Leary on

                          Hole 3 Christiaan Janssen

                          No Lady

Longest drive ladies 

                         Ann Marie Pietersz

Longest Drive Men 

                           ​Richard Vis

Closest to the Line 

                        Ernesto Ingenluyff


Thank you to Suus Siebesma -Zingel for the wine.

Overall Emmastad Cup standing on the Homepage .Click on the Emmastad Logo


Odoo • Text and Image


Odoo • Image and Text

Stableford , January 9th 


Winner in A- flight : Malik Levens with a score of 38 Stableford points after an untie with Martijn Welten  

Winner in B-flight : Joe Blanchard with a score of 42 Stableford points

In A- flight: Runner Up: Martijn Welten with also 38 Stablefordpoints

                    Third Place :Ploeme Taams with 37 Stablefordpoints after an untie 

                    Fourth Place: Ernesto Ingenluyff also with 37 stablefordpoints

In B- flight: Runner Up: Charlene Peiliker with 36 Stableford points

                    Third Place: Nancy Douglas with  35 points  after an untie      

                     Fourth Place to Jorge Vargas Torres with also  35 points 

 Neary on Hole 6: Malik Levens

Neary on Hole 8 : Said Flores

Neary on Hole 15: Ernesto Ingenluyff 

Neary on Hole 17: Renee Starrenburg


Notification: Temporary members play for the match prizes but not for the Emmastad Cup

Result sheet and Emmastad Cup points on Home page.

Click on logo Emmastad Cup / Weekresults

Overall standings will follow soon

Low Net January 2 nd

Winner in A- Flight Arlette Lieuw Kie Song with 67 Net

Winner in B-Flight Joe Blanchard also with 67 Net 


Runner Up In A - flight Ingrid van Thiel with 68 Net

Runner Up in B-Fligjht Courtney Guillen with 68

Third Place in A-Flight Jai Daryani with 69 Net

Third Place in B- flight Jan Taams and Kees Koevaar with 69

Fourth Place in A- Flight Ronald Struik with 71 Net


Nearys for Joe Blanchard, Jan Taams, Laurent Appels and Jerry Semper

Leary Ladies: Pauline Lips

Leary Men : Said Flores

Closest to the line: Richard Vis

Odoo • Text and Image